Alumni/College

2019-2020

NCDC
Aidan Curran – University of New Hampshire (D1- Hockey East)
Matt Pasquale – University of Connecticut (D1 – Hockey Easy)
Jack Clarner – Middlebury College (D3 -NESCAC)
Erik Dahl – Hamline University (D3 – MIAC)
Trent DeNuccio – SUNY Geneseo (D3 – SUNYAC)
JJ Berdal – Albertus Magnus (D3 – GNAC)
Tyler Lyewski – Anna Maria College (D3 – Independent)
Cam Speck – Endicott College (D3 – CCC)
Wilson Crane – Hobart College (D3 – NEHC)
Kevin Paganini – MSOE (D3 – NCHA)
Kevin Lassman – Hobart College (D3 – NEHC)

Premier
Thomas Horak – Stonehill College (D3 – NE10)
Patrick Murphy – Post University (D3 – NE10)
Guillaume Coulombe – Anna Maria College (D3 – Independent)


2018-2019
NCDC
Chris Lemay – Saint Anselm College (D3 -NE10)
Matt Giroux – Endicott College (D3 – CCC)
Mitch Shaheen – Endicott College (D3 – CCC)
Connor Amsley – Endicott College (D3 – CCC)
Matt Hayes – Saint Anselm College (D3 – NE10)
Jacob Laurin – Plymouth State University (D3 – MASCAC)
Jeremy Routh – St. Michaels (D3 – NE10)
Robbie Ferreira – Suffolk University (D3 – NEHC)
Ty Schafer – Stonehill College (D3 – NE10)
Felix Lamoureux – Hobart College (D3 – NEHC)
Anthony Blad – Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 – CCC)

Premier
Sam Turner – Ohio State University (ACHA)
Tanner Derby – Westfield State University (D3 – MASCAC)
Petr Staif – Worcester State University (D3 – MASCAC)
Colin Madrid – Grand Canyon University (D1 – ACHA)
Jordan Hillman – Iowa State University (D1 – ACHA)
Cam Barto – Iowa State University (D1 – ACHA)
Jason Schwartz – Roger Williams University (D1 – ACHA)
Spencer DeRidder – Salem State University (D1 – ACHA)J
ustin Damon -Gustavus Adolphus College (D3 – MIAC)
Jack Engdahl – Post University (D3 – NE10)

U18
Jacob Ducharme – Albertus Magnus (D3 – GNAC)

2017-2018
Derek Neal – Salve Regina ( D3 – CCC)
Asa Palker – Castleton University ( D3 – LEC)
Colton McAllister – Western New England University (D3 – CCC)
Timmy Grable – Stonehill College (D3 – NE10)
Sean Gavin – Worcester State (D3 -MASCAC)
Will Robertson – Lawerance University (D3 -NCHA)
Justin Goldman – Plymouth State University (D3 -MASCAC)
Justin Crawford – Adrian College (D3 – NCHA)

 2016-2017
Nolan Carothers – Lake Forest College (D3 – NCHA)
Daniel Lassman – Skidmore College (D3 – NEHC)
Troy Nelson – Lake Forest College (D3 – NCHA)
Ryan Ng – Castleton University (D3 – NEHC)
Dillon Radin – Umass Dartmouth (D3 – MASCAC)
Ryan Romeo – SUNY Brockport (D3 – SUNYAC)
Dave Selden – Suffolk University (D3 – NEHC)


2015-2016
Noah Batis – Plattsburgh State (D3 – SUNYAC)
Chris Bastone – SUNY Cortland (D3 – SUNYAC)
Brent Beaudoin – Brown University (D1 – ECAC)
Luke Bennett – SUNY Brockport (D3 – SUNYAC)
Zachary Davis – Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 – NCHA)
Andrew DeAngelis – Worcester State University (D3 – MASCAC)
Ross Delabruere – Tufts University (D3 – NESCAC)
Brian Greene – Becker College (D3 – CCC)
CJ Grinnell – Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 – CCC)
Connor Jewett – Stonehill College (D2 – Northeast-10)
Hunter Laslo – SUNY Brockport (D3 – SUNYAC)
Ross Mandigo – Trinity College (D3 – NESCAC)
Jake Pelton – Williams College (D3 – NESCAC)
Christopher Pollini – SUNY Brockport (D3 – SUNYAC)
Connor Powell – Elmira College (D3 – UCHC)
Matt Quercia – Boston University (D1 – Hockey East)
Alex Steeves – Notre Dame (D1 – Hockey East)
Matt Steeves – Notre Dame (D1 – Hockey East)
CJ Valerian – Hobart College (D3 – NEHC)

2014-2015 

Cole Burack – SUNY Brockport (D3 – SUNYAC)
Jonathan Grassie – Elmira University (D3 – UCHC)
Eric Grover – Wentworth Institute of Technology (D3 – CCC)
David Jacobson  – Arizona State University (D1 – Independent)
Alex Joscelyn – Fitchburg State University (D3 – MASCAC)
Joey Lindberg – Saint John’s University (D3 – MIAC)
Brendan McDonough- UMass Dartmouth (D3 – MASCAC)
Cam Owens – Plattsburgh State (D3 – SUNYAC)
Cam Shaheen – Hobart College (D3 – NEHC)
Cole Stallard – Plattsburgh State (D3 – SUNYAC)

2013 – 2014
Payton Baldillez – Norwich University (D3 – NEHC)
Brenden Cain – Saint Anselm College (D2 – NE10)
Jake Donahue – Babson College (D3 – NEHC)
George Gerasimou- Lake Forest College (D3 – NCHA)
Matt Holthouser – Babson College (D3 – NEHC)
Kyle Lajeunesse – Utica College (D3 – UCHC)
Colin MacGillivray – University of Southern Maine (D3 – NEHC)
Shawn Nelson- Lake Forest College (D3 – NCHA)
Erik Ouellette – College of the Holy Cross (D1 – Atlantic Hockey)
Cam Owens – Plattsburgh State (D3 – SUNYAC)
Derek Pratt – University of Connecticut (D1 – Hockey East)
Cameron Spicer * – University of Maine (D1 – Hockey East)
Jake Theut – Northeastern University (D1 – Hockey East)
Joe Yeadon – Salve Regina University (D3 – CCC)

 2001-2013 College Placements 

Division One – Hockey East

Derek Damon – University of Maine
Peter Tormey – UMass Lowell
Michael Wolfe – Providence College
John Laliberte – Boston University
Joe Pearce – Boston College
Bobby McCabe – UMass – Lowell
Zech Klann – UMass – Amherst
Brian Pouliot – University of New Hampshire
Marc Bastarache – Providence College
Joe Adams – Boston College
Jonathan Rheault – Providence College
Kevin Kielt – Boston University
Reese Wisnowski – University of Vermont
Matt Duffy – University of Maine
Brian Foster – University of New Hampshire
Chris Higgins – Boston University
Tim Geverd – University of Vermont
Jamie Fritsch – University of New Hampshire
Scott Crowder – UMass – Amherst
Kevin Kessler – UMass – Amherst
Pat Bowen – Merrimack College
Ryan Simpson – Providence College
Ian O’Connor – Providence College
Eric Baier – Providence College
Austin Mayer – Providence College
Paul Thompson – University of New Hampshire
Matt Germain – Providence College
Greg Burke – University of New Hampshire
Justin Gates – Providence College
Taylor Chace – UNH, US Sled Hockey Team
Jeffrey Velleca – Merrimack College
Mark Nemec – University of Maine
Lance Herrington – University of Vermont
Brian Flynn – University of Maine
Jamie Ferullo – Providence College
Kelen Corkum – University of Maine
Adam Shemansky – University of Maine
Brian Dumoulin – Boston College
Matt Mangene – University of Maine
Brian Billett – Boston College
Kyle Beattie – University of Maine
Mike Cornell – University of Maine
Brooks Herrington – University of Vermont
Brice O’Connor – University of Maine
Bill Eiserman – UMass – Lowell
Peter DeAngelo – UMass – Amherst
Chris Eiserman – UMass – Lowell
Zak Stone – Northeastern University
Patrick Kiley – UMass – Amherst
Trevor van Riemsdyk – University of New Hampshire
Jacob Rutt – University of Maine
Cam Brown – University of Maine
Brian Morgan – University of Maine
Alex Holland– Merrimack College
Connor Toomey – Merrimack College
Ryan Randall – University of New Hampshire
Christian Cowles- UMass-Lowell
Kyle Mountain – University of Vermont
Connor Anthoine – University of Vermont
Patrick Feeley– University of Vermont
Thomas Parisi – Providence College

Division One

Daniel Avellanet – Penn State

Division One – ECAC/IVY

Zach Mayer – Yale University
Jason Fortin – University of Vermont
Joe Dumais – Quinnipiac University
Jonathan Poirier – Union College
Jason Ortolano – Union College
John Doherty – Quinnipiac University
David Germain – Yale University
Josh Coyle – Union College
Jason Williams – Colgate University
Dan Bartlett – Princeton University
Greg Holt – Quinnipiac University
Joey Gaudet – Dartmouth College
Denny Kearney – Yale University
Tom Pizzo – Clarkson University
Jimmy Gaudet – Dartmouth College
James Mello – Dartmouth College
Rence Coassin – Harvard University
Yuri Bouharevich – Quinnipiac University
Ben Ketchum – Quinnipiac University
Aaron Kesselman – Princeton University
Trent Ruffolo – Yale University
Billy Fitzgerald – Dartmouth College
Patrick Doherty – St. Lawrence University
Tom Thompson- St. Lawrence University
Derek Freeman – Colgate University
Nicholas Lovejoy – Dartmouth College

Division One – Atlantic Hockey/CHA

Bryan Goodwin – Bentley College
Ryan MacNeil – Niagara University
Tony Bifulco – RIT
Justin Postiglione – University of Connecticut
Chris Colvin – ARMY
Scott Marchesi – Sacred Heart University
Jim Tselikis – Holy Cross
Dan Malloy – RIT
Michael Rosata – Sacred Heart University
Joe Walchessen – University of Connecticut
Patrick Knowlton – Sacred Heart University
Ryan Miniaci – Sacred Heart University
Cheyne Rocha – ARMY
Jeff Hannan – Niagara University
Ryan Tyson – University of Connecticut
Cody Sharib – University of Connecticut
Jake Bolton – Holy Cross
Ben Kaplan– Holy Cross 

Division One – WCHA

Andrew Thomas – University of Denver

Division One – CCHA

Phil Lauderdale – Ohio State University
Morgan Ward – University of Michigan
Alex Gacek – Miami-Ohio University

Division Three – ECAC East/West/SUNY

Danny Ohlson – St. Anselm College
Derek Evjenth – St. Anselm College
Joshua Vega – Neumann College
Steven Roop – Elmira College
Jesse Driscoll – St. Anselm College
Ryan Wright – University of Southern Maine
Evan McKibben – New England College
Eric Herbst – Utica College
Ryan Carr – St. Michael’s College
Matt Anctil – St. Michael’s College
Marc Hale – New England College
Brian Pouliot – New England College
Joe Garofalo – New England College
John Geverd – Babson College
Chris O’Brien – St. Anselm College
Mike Carmody – New England College
Dimitri Papaevagelou – Hobart College
Dan Acropolis – SNHU
Brian Shea – New England College
Chris Healey – St. Michael’s College
Tom Breslin – Plattsburgh State University
Connor Gorman – Plattsburgh State University
Shane Farrell – Babson College
Chris MacPhee – St. Anselm College
Nick DelGallo – Norwich University
Zach Joy – University of Southern Maine
Owen Carpino – Norwich University
Jimmy Powers – SUNY Geneseo
George Lotito – Utica College
Jordan Hanth– Utica College
Andrew Balziafore – Utica College
Nick Bingaman – Hobart College
Alex Quinn – Hobart College
Dane Geonard– Western New England College

Division Three – NESCAC

Jared Gordon – Colby College
Warren Berkstresser – Hamilton College
Pat Walsh – Tufts University
Chris Jones – Trinity College
Andrew Edge – Wesleyan University
Matthew Smith – Bowdoin College
Ryan Masucci – Trinity College
Jeoffrey Jarnot – Colby College
Ryan Blossom – Bowdoin College
Andy Murison – Trinity College
Trevor Dodds – Middlebury College
Jeff Fanning – Bowdoin College
Graham Sisson – Bowdoin College
Ryan Carney – Bowdoin College
Charlie Mullan – Trinity College

Division Three – NCHA
Eric Bausano – Wisconsin-Superior

Major Junior
Thomas Samaris – Belleville Bulls (OHL)
James Pouliot – Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)

NHL Draft Selections

John Laliberte – Vancouver Canucks, 2002, 4th round, 114th overall
Joe Pearce – Tampa Bay Lightning, 2002, 5th round, 135th overall
John Doherty – Toronto Maple Leafs, 2003, 2nd round, 57th overall
Matt Duffy – Florida Panthers, 2005, 4th round, 104th overall
Andrew Thomas – Washington Capitals, 2005, 4th round, 109th overall
Brian Foster – Florida Panthers, 2005, 5th round, 161st overall
Jonathan Rheault – Philadelphia Flyers, 2006, 5th round, 145th overall
Greg Burke – Washington Capitals, 2008, 6th round, 174th overall
Brian Dumoulin – Carolina Hurricanes, 2009, 2nd round, 51st overall